F-Zero: Climax - GP PilotsMachines

Rate

Total votes: 16
100

GP Pilots/Machines

Jody Summer/White Cat: Complete Bronze Cup on Novice difficulty.

Mrs. Arrow/Queen Meteor: Place 1st overall in Bronze Cup on Novice difficulty.

Lisa Brilliant/Panzer Emerald: Complete Silver Cup on Novice difficulty.

Michael Chain/Wild Boar: Place 1st overall in Silver Cup on Novice difficulty.

Jack Levin/Astro Robin: Complete Gold Cup on Novice difficulty.

Roger Buster/Mighty Hurricane: Place 1st overall in Gold Cup on Novice difficulty.

Zoda/Death Anchor: Complete Platinum Cup on Novice difficulty.

Gomar & Shioh/Twinnoritta: Place 1st overall in Platinum Cup on Novice difficulty.

Lucy Liberty/Elegance Liberty: Complete Bronze Cup on Standard difficulty.

Draq/Mighty Typhoon: Place 1st overall in Bronze Cup on Standard difficulty.

Octoman/Deepclaw: Complete Silver Cup on Standard difficulty.

Blood Falcon/Blood Hawk: Place 1st overall in Silver Cup on Standard difficulty.

Clash/Crazy Bear: Complete Gold Cup on Standard difficulty.

Mighty Gazelle/Red Gazelle: Place 1st overall in Gold Cup on Standard difficulty.

Bio Rex/Big Fang: Complete Platinum Cup on Standard difficulty.

Black Shadow/Black Bull: Place 1st overall in Platnium Cup on Standard difficulty.

EAD/GreatStar: Complete Bronze Cup on Expert difficulty.

Silver Neelson/Night Thunder: Place 1st overall in Bronze Cup on Expert difficulty.

Miss Keller/Moon Shadow: Complete Silver Cup on Expert difficulty.

Beast Man/Hyper Speeder: Place 1st overall in Silver Cup on Expert difficulty.

John Tanaka/Wonder Wasp: Complete Gold Cup on Expert difficulty.

Leon/Space Angler: Place 1st overall in Gold Cup on Expert difficulty.

The Skull/Sonic Phantom: Complete Platinum Cup on Expert difficulty.

James McCloud/Little Wyvern: Place 1st overall in Platinum Cup on Expert difficulty.

Kate Alen/Super Piranha: Complete Bronze Cup on Master difficulty.

Billy/Mad Wolf: Place 1st overall in Bronze Cup on Master difficulty.

Baba/Iron Tiger: Complete Silver Cup on Master difficulty.

Super Arrow/King Meteor: Complete Gold Cup on Master difficulty.

Clank Hughes/Dragon Bird: Place 1st overall in Gold Cup on Master difficulty.

Antonio Custer/Green Panther: Complete Platinum Cup on Master difficulty.

Dark Soldier/Soldier Anchor: Place 1st overall in Platinum Cup on Master difficulty.

Unlockable: GP Modes/Cups

Platinum Cup: Complete Bronze, Silver, and Gold Cups on one specific difficulty setting.

Time Attack & Zero Test: Complete any cup for the first time on any difficulty setting.

Survival Mode: Complete Bronze, Silver, and Gold Cups on one specific difficulty setting.

Master difficulty: Complete any one cup on Expert difficulty setting.

Championship in Time Attack: Complete Bronze, Silver, Gold, and Platinum Cups in one specific difficulty.

Unlockable: Hidden Pilots/Machines

Alternate pilots are unlocked after completing and placing first on all cups in every difficulty GP Mode.

Berserker/Red Bull: Highlight Captain Falcon's profile at machine select and press the R button.

Young Captain Falcon/Blue Falcon: Highlight Rick Wheeler's profile at machine select and press the R button.

Hyper Zoda/Hyper Death Anchor: Highlight Zoda's profile at machine select and press the R button

Add new comment

CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Add new comment